Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 v The Lee on Wed 22 Jun 2022 at 6
Chalfont St Peter CC Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
104

(20.0 overs)
    
Jake Marsden b B Taylor 19 31 3 61.29
Ben Hone ct B Taylor b M Mcilgorm 37 41 6 90.24
Elijah Harter b B Taylor 0 3 0
Euan Williams ct A King b O Badman 12 13 1 92.31
Josh Timothy b R Orpin 4 16 25.00
Harry Waitson Not Out  10 19 2 52.63 1
Charlie Knight Not Out  1 3 33.33
Joshua Brown  
Elijah Head  
Teddy Rosser  
Toby Robertson  

The Lee Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair King2.01300.001.50
Fiona Ward2.001300.006.50
Molly Mcilgorm2.0015115.007.50
Orla Tindall2.001600.008.00
Tom Tillyer2.001100.005.50
Benedict Taylor2.001527.507.50
Henry Landon2.00900.004.50
Oscar Badman2.00717.003.50
Flynn Clark2.01100.000.50
Riley Orpin2.00919.004.50

The Lee Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 12w 6b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
30
105 (14.3 overs)
     
Noah Till-Hosier lbw T Robertson 2 6 33.33
Tom Tillyer b J Timothy 15 17 2 88.24
Benedict Taylor Not Out  50 52 10 96.15
Henry Landon ct H Waitson b C Knight 2 3 66.67
Riley Orpin Not Out  6 14 42.86
Fiona Ward  
Molly Mcilgorm  
Oscar Badman  
Alistair King  
Orla Tindall  
Flynn Clark  

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Euan Williams2.001000.005.00
Ben Hone1.30400.002.67
Toby Robertson2.00414.002.00
Teddy Rosser2.001800.009.00
Josh Timothy3.0027127.009.00
Charlie Knight2.0010110.005.00
Jake Marsden2.002100.0010.50