Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 v Gx on Tue 03 May 2022 at 5.30
Chalfont St Peter CC Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w  
for 7 wickets
26
85

(20.0 overs)
    
Elijah Harter b K Parmar 2 16 12.50
Ben Hone b O Evans 12 20 1 60.0
Joshua Brown lbw L Ritchie 7 10 1 70.0
Cai Redmond b O Evans 0 7 0
Teddy Rosser b O Scard 8 26 1 30.77
Toby Robertson b O Evans 16 32 2 50.0
Charlie Knight st H StubbsO Evans 13 6 3 216.67
Josh Timothy Not Out  1 2 50.0
Harry Waitson Not Out  0 1 0
Elijah Head  
Harry Nottage   1

Gx Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Fienberg3.001300.004.33
Kyle Parmar2.00515.002.50
Luke Ritchie2.0011111.005.50
Ben Richardson2.00800.004.00
Oli Evans3.001343.254.33
Nate T2.00600.003.00
Jamie Sanderson3.001700.005.67
Ollie Scard1.00111.001.00
Ishar Rai2.001100.005.50

Gx Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 29w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
36
194 (20.0 overs)
     
Kyle Parmar lbw J Timothy 1 3 33.33
Henry Stubbs b C Knight 21 12 5 175.00
Ollie Scard   24 10 208.33
Ishar Rai ct H Nottage b J Brown 22 23 2 95.65
Alex Thomas   33 8 139.39
Ben Richardson Not Out  9 26 1 34.62
Luke Ritchie Not Out  1 1 100
Nate T  
Jamie Sanderson  
Josh Fienberg  
Oli Evans  

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Hone2.001000.005.00
Toby Robertson3.003300.0011.00
Teddy Rosser2.001200.006.00
Joshua Brown2.0018118.009.00
Elijah Head2.002300.0011.50
Josh Timothy3.0019119.006.33
Harry Nottage2.002200.0011.00
Charlie Knight2.0019119.009.50
Harry Waitson2.002700.0013.50

  • Umpire :
    ?
  • Scorer :
    ?