Scorecard

Farnham Common CC Under 12 v Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 on Thu 16 Jun 2022 at 18:00
Chalfont St Peter CC Won by6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 6w 9b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
37
93

(17.4 overs)
    
Shankaran Govindarajan b J Hornby 0 6 0
Jasper Davies run out  (F Kidd) 20 14 4 142.86 2
Luke Gray b A Purewal 8 30 26.67
Rowan Bola b E Stephens 6 5 1 120.0
Lucas Vig run out  (F Kidd) 8 15 1 53.33
Rémi Potts ct J Hornby b Y Ibn-Sohaib 5 15 1 33.33
Ben McCullagh b J Hornby 4 11 1 36.36
Vinay Anand b E Stephens 0 1 0
Arjun Shah b E Stephens 0 1 0
Tom Skyrme-Davies Not Out  5 5 1 100
Sam Holliss b J Hornby 0 3 0

Farnham Common CC Under 12 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Hornby2.01230.671.00
Aaryan Purewal1.40212.001.20
James Watling2.001300.006.50
Alexander Newland-Holmes2.01300.001.50
Yahya Ibn-Sohaib2.0017117.008.50
Gabriel Kunicki2.001300.006.50
Oliver Penfold2.00600.003.00
Euan Stephens2.00933.004.50
Cameron McGechie2.00900.004.50

Farnham Common CC Under 12 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 13w 9b  
for 10 wickets
32
87 (15.3 overs)
     
Oliver Penfold ct Unsure b L Vig 3 17 17.65
Cameron McGechie ct J Davies b S Govindarajan 0 1 0
Gabriel Kunicki ct J Davies b S Govindarajan 18 20 3 90.0
Alexander Newland-Holmes run out  (S Govindarajan) 18 24 3 75.00
Jacob Hornby b J Davies 1 6 16.67
James Watling lbw R Potts 5 6 1 83.33
Euan Stephens run out  (R bola) 0 3 0
Aaryan Purewal b R bola 0 2 0
Yahya Ibn-Sohaib b R bola 0 2 0
Finlay Kidd run out  (Unsure) 5 6 1 83.33
Ali Ahmed Not Out  5 6 1 83.33

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shankaran Govindarajan3.001929.506.33
Rémi Potts3.01616.002.00
Lucas Vig2.3012112.004.80
Rowan Bola3.001929.506.33
Arjun Shah1.00800.008.00
Jasper Davies3.0014114.004.67