Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 v Stoke Green CC Under 13 on Tue 21 Jun 2022 at 18:00
Chalfont St Peter CC Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green CC Under 13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 40w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
56
171 (20.0 overs)
     
Ankush Sharma Retired Not Out  27 18 6 150.0
Aryan Singh b  O Shave 1 19 5.26
Atharva Dixit b  A Obhrai 7 11 1 63.64
Sumant Pande b  A Obhrai 0 1 0
Yuvraj Mann Retired Not Out  28 15 6 186.67
Ronav Virmani b  R bola 16 21 3 76.19
Abdul Zagar Retired Not Out  28 18 6 155.56
Medhansh Medhansh Not Out  7 13 1 53.85
Abinav Dhall Not Out  1 4 25.00
James Coe  
   

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jasper Davies3.002700.009.00
Rémi Potts3.011700.005.67
Aveer Obhrai3.001628.005.33
Ollie Shave3.0021121.007.00
Tom Skyrme-Davies1.002200.0022.00
Rowan Bola3.0026126.008.67
Tom Brindley3.002400.008.00
Toby Prentis1.001200.0012.00

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
38
98

(18.4 overs)
    
Ollie Shave b  A Sharma 16 35 2 45.71
Jasper Davies b  S Pande 6 12 1 50.0
Tom Brindley b  J Coe 1 4 25.00
Rowan Bola b  R Virmani 8 15 53.33
Rémi Potts lbw  A Dhall 15 14 3 107.14
Aveer Obhrai b  M Medhansh 1 12 8.33
Luca Rosso b  A Sharma 4 6 66.67
Tom Skyrme-Davies Not Out  9 11 2 81.82
Sam Holliss b  A Sharma 0 1 0
Vinay Anand b  A Sharma 0 1 0
Toby Prentis b  A Sharma 0 1 0

Stoke Green CC Under 13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ankush Sharma2.401152.204.13