Scorecard

Farnham Common CC Under 14 v Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 on Sun 19 Jun 2022 at 09:45
Chalfont St Peter CC Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Farnham Common CC Under 14 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 20w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
36
80 (20.0 overs)
     
Ali Ahmed ct  B Hone b T Robertson 5
Louis Fewkes run out  (Unsure) 0
Joshua Marshall b  T Rosser 2
Arjun Purewal b  J Timothy 5
Mabon Wilcox b  T Robertson 0
Manraj Singh b  J Timothy 6
Oliver Penfold st  Unsure b T Rosser 4
Axel Keynes b  A Flora 11
Keshav Verma b  J Marsden 7
Tom Hadfield Not Out  0
Jacob Marshall Not Out  4

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Marsden3.00414.001.33
Teddy Rosser3.001628.005.33
Josh Timothy3.001829.006.00
Toby Robertson2.01522.502.50
Ben Hone3.001200.004.00
Charlie Knight2.01300.001.50
Ariyan Flora2.01313.001.50
Cai Redmond2.001300.006.50

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 43w 1b  
for 3 wickets
52
81

(15.5 overs)
    
Ariyan Flora lbw  K Verma 7
Dexter Dalston Not Out  11
Jake Marsden ct  A Purewal b K Verma 0
Ben Hone ct  A Keynes b J Marshall 3 1
Josh Timothy Not Out  8
Teddy Rosser  
Toby Robertson  
Charlie Knight  
Cai Redmond  
Jake Marsden  
Seb Robertson  

Farnham Common CC Under 14 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Axel Keynes2.00600.003.00
Manraj Singh2.001200.006.00
Keshav Verma2.00924.504.50
Tom Hadfield2.001700.008.50
Mabon Wilcox1.00500.005.00
Jacob Marshall1.00212.002.00
Oliver Penfold1.50900.004.91
Joshua Marshall1.00800.008.00
Louis Fewkes2.00400.002.00
Ali Ahmed1.00800.008.00