Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Saturday 1st XI v Wokingham CC 4th XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Drew

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Peter CC Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 8b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
19
314

(48.0 overs)
    
Sanjay Sharma b A Bhat 59 1
Rahul Punj ct A Bhat b A Bhat 1 1
Sameer Johar ct S Sen b J Staples 21
Eddie Keen st D Patel b J Staples 23
Nathan Iles b F Nicklin 20
Matthew Holdship run out  (T Worthington) 68 2
Harry Field Not Out  91
Faisal Hayat Not Out  12
Saqib Ahmed  
Charlie Hewson   1
Faris Khan  

Wokingham CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sabya Sen5.004500.009.00
Arvind Bhat12.0459229.504.92
Jake Staples14.0073236.505.21
Frankie Nicklin11.0064164.005.82
Ranjeet Sidhu3.002300.007.67
Amaad Ali2.003300.0016.50
Toby Worthington1.00600.006.00

Wokingham CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 8b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
33
230 (52.0 overs)
     
Chinmay Kulkarni ct S Sharma b C Hewson 13 3
Arnav Kulkarni b S Ahmed 10 2
Amaad Ali ct C Hewson b F Khan 38 7
Ranjeet Sidhu ct M Holdship b C Hewson 0
Frankie Nicklin b E Keen 46 7
Sabya Sen lbw F Khan 8 2
Toby Worthington ct Unsure b F Khan 32 5 1
Arvind Bhat ct M Holdship b F Khan 17 2 1
John Barker Not Out  22 4
Diptesh Patel ct R Punj b R Punj 11 2
Jake Staples Not Out  0

Chalfont St Peter CC Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saqib Ahmed11.0426126.002.36
Faris Khan15.0263415.754.20
Sanjay Sharma3.001500.005.00
Eddie Keen4.0118118.004.50
Charlie Hewson5.0026213.005.20
Faisal Hayat4.002400.006.00
Sameer Johar5.012600.005.20
Rahul Punj5.0018118.003.60